Montello - Nervesa della Battaglia (TV) - Rive degli Angeli

May 3-4-5, 2024

Registration

Foreign athletes registration

Race course

Details and maps

Organizer's Website

Refer to the local organizer web site

Schedule

Detailed schedule - To be confirmed

Accomodation

Partner hotels

Team Area

Book the team area at the following link:

Technical guide

Read all the details of the event 2024 - last update 04/18/24

Team Managers Meeting

Here when availabe

Schedule of main events – Last update Apr 18th

Italian championship short track
Friday, May 3, 2024

10.00 AM XCC Open F

11.00 AM XCC Open M

Saturday, May 4, 2024

10.00 AM  Junior Men

11.45 AM  Open Women + junior Women

2.00 PM Open Men

Sunday, May 5, 2024

8.30 AM MASTER 5/6/7/8 + Women MASTER ALL
10.00 AM MASTER 1/2/3/4 + ELITE SPORT

11.30 AM ESORDIENTI M1
12.30 ESORDIENTI M2
13.30 YOUTH WOMEN (ore 13:30 DA ore 13:32 ED art. 1.25.123 NA 2023)
14.45 ALLIEVI M1
16.00 ALLIEVI M2

HOTEL

Refer to:

Booking

Useful informations

Addresses
Venue

Rive degli  Angeli – Nervesa della Battaglia (TV)

Team managers Meeting

Online

Race Office

TBC

How to get to Santi Angeli – Nervesa d/B – TV

By Train

  • Spresiano Station – 8 km
  • Susegana Station – 11 km
  • Conegliano Station – 15 km
  • Montebelluna Station – 15 km

By Car

  • From the East (Trieste): Take the E70/A28 motorway towards Portogruaro/Conegliano/Pordenone, exit at Conegliano. Take SS13 to San Susegana/Ponte della Priula Nervesa della Battaglia.
  • From the West (Milan): Take the A4/A31/SPV motorway towards Piovene Rocchette/Pedemontana Veneta, exit at Povegliano. Take SP90/SP57/SP248 to Nervesa della Battaglia.
  • From the North (Bolzano, Trento): Take the SP350/A31/SPV motorway towards Pedemontana Veneta, exit at Povegliano. Take SP90/SP57/SP248 to Nervesa della Battaglia.

By Air

  • Treviso “A. Canova” (25 km) – TSF – low-cost international airport
  • Venice “Marco Polo” (50 km) – VCE – international airport

Registration details

Registration fees for:

International Italy XCO

Italian Championship XCC

National XCO

The fees to be paid are as follows:

  • € 25.00 REGISTRATION FEE PER ATHLETE for international and amateur races – Excluding UCI Elite teams
  • € 10.00 REGISTRATION FEE PER ATHLETE for youth races

 

Deposit

no deposit required

The amount must be paid via bank transfer to the following coordinates

Coordinate Bancarie Internazionali (IBAN):IT42I0832762730000000800189
coordinate BIC / SWIFT:ICRAITRRROM

Account holder:

Jack Pro Rider A.S.D.

Banca di credito cooperativo di Roma

To expedite the accreditation and verification process for race licenses during the event, we kindly ask you to send a copy of the BANK TRANSFER RECEIPT specifying the number of athletes paid for to iscrizioni@xcdelmontello.it. Additionally, it will be necessary to bring it with you during the license verification process.

Privacy: utilizzando questo servizio prende atto dei diritti derivanti dalla normativa nazionale (D. Lgs 30 giugno 2003 n. 196) e comunitaria, (n. 679/2016, GDPR) e successive modifiche ed autorizza il ricevente a trattare i dati inviati attraverso questo modulo elettronico per le sole finalità sopra espresse. (Privacy policy)

DETAILED SCHEDULE

(provisional)

FRIDAY, MAY 3, 2024

3:00 PM – 6:30 PM Race office open for accreditation
3:00 PM – 6:00 PM License check for UCI categories only
3:00 PM – 6:00 PM Course practice for UCI categories only. Mandatory number table.
6:30 PM – UCI Categories Technical Meeting

SATURDAY, MAY 4, 2024

8:30 AM – 6:30 PM Race office open
8:30 AM until one hour before the race – UCI license check
10:00 AM – 11:00 AM Race – Junior Men
11:45 AM – 1:00 PM Race – Junior Women – U23 – Elite
2:00 PM – 3:30 PM Race – Open Men – Elite – U23
4:00 PM – 6:30 PM Youth and Master license check
4:30 PM – 6:00 PM Course free practice

7:00 PM Youth and Master Technical Meeting

SUNDAY, MAY 5, 2024

7:30 AM – 4:00 PM Race Office open and license check
8:30 AM – Master 5-6-7-8 and Master Women
10:00 AM – Master 1-2-3-4 and Sport Elite
11:30 ESORDIENTI 1 M
11:32 ESORDIENTI 2 M
12:30 GIOVANILE FEMMINILE ALLIEVE
12:32 GIOVANILE FEMMINILE ESORDIENTI
14:00 ALLIEVI 1 M
14:32 ALLIEVI 2 M

Race Course

Refer to the local organizer web site

Percorso

Team Area

Refer to the local organizer web site

Area Team