ALPAGO

28-30 GIUGNO 2024

REGISTRATION

Foreign athletes registration

Race course

Details and maps

Local Organizer web site

Go to the local organizer web site

Schedule

Detailed schedule - To be confirmed

Accomodation

Partner hotels

Team Area

Book the team area

Technical guide

Discover all the details of the event 2023

Schedules of main appointments - provisional

Saturday, June 29, 2024

09:30 Junior Men’s Race

12:00 Open Women’s Race + Junior Women’s Race

15:00 Open Men’s Race

Sunday, June 30, 2024

07:00-07:30 Check of licenses

08:30 1st-year Cadet Girls
08:32 2nd-year Cadet Girls
08:34 2nd-year Beginners Girls
08:36 1st-year Beginners Girls

09:45 1st-year Beginners Boys
10:45 2nd-year Beginners Boys
11:45 Awards ceremony

12:00 1st-year Cadet Boys 13:00
2nd-year Cadet Boys
14:00 Awards ceremony

HOTEL

Get in touch with the tourist consortium

https://www.mtbalpago.eu/booking/

+39 3457545517

Useful informations

Addresses
Race field

Lamosano di Chies d’Alpago – Belluno – Italia

Team managers Meeting

Online

Race Office

 Lamosano Primary School

Registration Fees

The registration fees to be paid are as follows:

  • €25.00 REGISTRATION FEE PER EACH ATHLETE for international races – Excluding UCI Elite teams
  • €10.00 REGISTRATION FEE PER EACH ATHLETE for youth races”

DETAILED SCHEDULE

(provisional)

Friday, June 28, 2024

Italian Team Relay Championship

18:30 – UCI Categories Technical Meeting

Saturday, June 29, 2024

 

08:00 – 8:30 Free practice
08:00 until one hour before the race – UCI license check
9:30 – 11:00 Race – Junior Men
12:00 – 13:00 Race – Junior Women – U23 – Elite
15:00 – 16:30 Race – Open Men – Elite – U23
16:00 – 18:00 Youth license check
16:30 – 18:00 Course free practice

19:00 Youth Technical Meeting

Sunday, June 30, 2024

07:30 – Office opening and license verification

08:30 1st-year Cadet Girls
08:32 2nd-year Cadet Girls
08:34 2nd-year Beginners Girls
08:36 1st-year Beginners Girls

09:45 1st-year Beginners Boys
10:45 2nd-year Beginners Boys
11:45 Awards ceremony

12:00 1st-year Cadet Boys
13:00 2nd-year Cadet Boys
14:00 Awards ceremony

Race Course

Team Area

Refer to the local organizer web site for the booking:

Prenotazione spazi